Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Home > Fiber Optic Splitter >

SC / LC / FC / ST Passive Optical Splitter 2 In 1 Out 1260nm ~ 1620nm Wavelength

Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-23014563
Contact Person:
Mr Kailash Chan

SC / LC / FC / ST Passive Optical Splitter 2 In 1 Out 1260nm ~ 1620nm Wavelength

Brand Name : Usource
Model Number : PLC-U-1XX-XX
Certification : CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 PCS
Price : Get Latest Price
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Credit card
Supply Ability : 300,000 pcs per momth
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details : Carrying bag,packing box,user manual
Loose Tube Diameter : 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Endface of Connector : PC/UPC/APC
Connector Type : SC/LC/FC/ST
Fiber Length : customized
loose tube color : white/yellow/customized
Application : Telecommunication Networks
Contact Now

SC / LC / FC / ST Passive Optical Splitter 2 In 1 Out 1260nm ~ 1620nm Wavelength


PLC-Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter is a kind of power splitter based on the integrated quartz baseplate.Single Mode PLC 1*N and 2*N Splitter devide uniformly optical signals from one or two inputs to multiple outputs,and Splitter can be opetated in reverse direction to combine multiple signals into one fiber or two fibers.


Application

1. Telecommunication sector

2. FTTH

3. CATV

4. Video Transimission


Features

1. Broadband Operation Wavelength

2. Low insertion loss

3. Low PDL

4. Compact Design

5. Good channel-to-channel uniformity

6. High Reliability and Stability

7. RoHS Compliance


Specifications

Operating Wavelength1260~1650
1*N PLC Splitter1*41*81*161*321*64
Insertion Loss(dB)MAX(P/S)7.0/7.410.5/11.013.5/13.916.5/17.221/21.5
Uniformity(dB)MAX0.81.01.41.62.0
Return Loss(dB)MIN55
PDL(dB)MAX0.20.30.30.30.4
2*N Splitter2*42*82*162*32---
Insertion Loss(dB)MAX7.611.014.817.9---
Uniformity(dB )MAX1.01.21.51.8---
Return Loss(dB)MIN55
PDL(dB)MAX0.30.30.30.3---
Fiber TypeITU G652A,G652B,G652C,G652D;G657A1/A2/B1/B2
Temperature Stalibility(dB)MAX0.5
Operation Temperature(℃)-40~85
Storage Temperature(℃)-40~85

Splitter Packaging Type and Dimension

1*N Splitter

Package Type & Sizenm*mm*mm1*41/81*161*321*64
Basic PLC Splitter

L*W*H

40*4*440*4*450*7*450*7*460*12*4
Mini-Module50*7*460*12*480*12*480*20*6100*40*6
Module box100*8*10100*80*10100*80*10140*114*18140*114*18

2*N Splitter

Package Type & Sizenm*mm*mm1*41*81*161*321*64
Basic PLC Splitter

L*W*H

50*4*450*4*460*7*460*7*460*12*4
Mini-Module60*7*480*12*480*12*480*20*6100*40*6
Module box100*80*10100*80*10100*80*10140*114*18140*114*18


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable splitter

      

optical fiber splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SC / LC / FC / ST Passive Optical Splitter 2 In 1 Out 1260nm ~ 1620nm Wavelength Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0